NOVEMBER 2015
5 - Der fliegende Holländer - Oslo (Den Norske Opera) : Julia Jones /Andreas Homoki (Norwegian National Opera Orchestra) |
11 - Der fliegende Holländer - Oslo (Den Norske Opera) : Julia Jones /Andreas Homoki (Norwegian National Opera Orchestra) |
12 - Der fliegende Holländer - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Markus Poschner/Philipp Stölzl (Norwegian National Opera Orchestra) |
13 - Der fliegende Holländer - Oslo (Den Norske Opera) : Julia Jones /Andreas Homoki (Norwegian National Opera Orchestra) |
15 - Tanhauser - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Ivan Repusic/Kirsten Harms (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
16 - Der fliegende Holländer - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Markus Poschner/Philipp Stölzl (Staatskapelle Berlin) |
18 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - San Francisco (San Francisco Opera) : Mark Elder/David McVicar (San Francisco Opera) |
20 - Der fliegende Holländer - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Markus Poschner/Philipp Stölzl (Staatskapelle Berlin) |
21 - Der fliegende Holländer - Oslo (Den Norske Opera) : Julia Jones /Andreas Homoki (Norwegian National Opera Orchestra) |
21 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - San Francisco (San Francisco Opera) : Mark Elder/David McVicar (San Francisco Opera) |
22 - Der fliegende Holländer - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Markus Poschner/Philipp Stölzl (Staatskapelle Berlin) |
24 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - San Francisco (San Francisco Opera) : Mark Elder/David McVicar (San Francisco Opera) |
25 - Der fliegende Holländer - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Markus Poschner/Philipp Stölzl (Staatskapelle Berlin) |
28 - Die Walküre - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Simone Young/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
29 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
DECEMBER 20152 - Die Walküre - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Simone Young/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
2 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - San Francisco (San Francisco Opera) : Mark Elder/David McVicar (San Francisco Opera) |
5 - Die Walküre - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Simone Young/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
6 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
6 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - San Francisco (San Francisco Opera) : Mark Elder/David McVicar (San Francisco Opera) |
10 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
11 - Lohengrin - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/Marina Mishuk and Alexander Maskalin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
13 - Götterdämmerung - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
13 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
16 - Götterdämmerung - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
16 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
19 - Götterdämmerung - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/Andreas Kriegenburg (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
19 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Bertrand de Billy/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
23 - Der fliegende Holländer - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/Ian Judge (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
JANUARY 20169 - Lohengrin - Dusseldorf (Opernhaus Düsseldorf) : Wen-Pin Chien/Sabine Hartmannshenn (Düsseldorfer Symphoniker) |
10 - Das Rheingold - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Sven-Eric Bechtolf (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
13 - Die Walküre - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Sven-Eric Bechtolf (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
16 - Rienzi - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Matthias Foremny/Nicolas Joel (Gewandhausorchester) |
17 - Siegfried - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Sven-Eric Bechtolf (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
22 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
23 - Das Rheingold - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
24 - Die Walküre - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
24 - Lohengrin - Dusseldorf (Opernhaus Düsseldorf) : Wen-Pin Chien/Sabine Hartmannshenn (Düsseldorfer Symphoniker) |
24 - Götterdämmerung - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Sven-Eric Bechtolf (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
28 - Der fliegende Holländer - Duisburg (Theater Duisburg) : Lukas Beikircher/Adolf Dresen (Duisburger Philharmoniker) |
28 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
30 - Lohengrin - Dusseldorf (Opernhaus Düsseldorf) : Wen-Pin Chien/Sabine Hartmannshenn (Düsseldorfer Symphoniker) |
31 - Rienzi - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Matthias Foremny/Nicolas Joel (Gewandhausorchester) |
31 - Lohengrin - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Kasper Holten (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
31 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
FEBRUARY 2016 3 - Der fliegende Holländer - St Petersburg (Mikhailovsky Theatre) : Vasily Petrenko/Vasily Barkhatov (Mikhailovsky Theatre Orch.) |
5 - Der fliegende Holländer - Duisburg (Theater Duisburg) : Lukas Beikircher/Adolf Dresen (Duisburger Philharmoniker) |
7 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
12 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
13 - Der fliegende Holländer - Zurich (Opernhaus Zürich) : Axel Kober/Andreas Homoki (Philharmonia Zürich) |
14 - Lohengrin - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Kasper Holten (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
19 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
20 - Die Walküre - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
20 - Die Walküre - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/Willy Decker (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
21 - Siegfried - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
22 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
23 - Die Walküre - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/Willy Decker (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
25 - Der fliegende Holländer - Zurich (Opernhaus Zürich) : Axel Kober/Andreas Homoki (Philharmonia Zürich) |
25 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
26 - Der fliegende Holländer - Warszawa (Opera Narodowa) : Keri-Lynn Wilson/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
26 - Rienzi - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Evan Rogister/Philipp Stölzl (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
27 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
27 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
28 - Der fliegende Holländer - Warszawa (Opera Narodowa) : Keri-Lynn Wilson/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
28 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
28 - Der fliegende Holländer - Zurich (Opernhaus Zürich) : Axel Kober/Andreas Homoki (Philharmonia Zürich) |
28 - Die Walküre - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/Willy Decker (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
28 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
MARCH 2016 1 - Der fliegende Holländer - Warszawa (Opera Narodowa) : Keri-Lynn Wilson/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
1 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
1 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
1 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
3 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
3 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
4 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
5 - Der fliegende Holländer - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Asher Fisch/Peter Konwitschny (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
5 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
5 - Rienzi - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Evan Rogister/Philipp Stölzl (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
5 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
5 - Das Liebesverbot - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Ivor Bolton /Kasper Holten (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
6 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
7 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
8 - Der fliegende Holländer - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Asher Fisch/Peter Konwitschny (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
9 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
9 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
11 - Der fliegende Holländer - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Asher Fisch/Peter Konwitschny (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
11 - Rienzi - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Evan Rogister/Philipp Stölzl (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
11 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
13 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
13 - Lohengrin - Copenhagen (Royal Danish Opera) : Alexander Vedernikov/Nicola Raab (Royal danish Orchestra) |
13 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
14 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
17 - Das Rheingold - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/George Tsypin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
17 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
18 - Der fliegende Holländer - Duisburg (Theater Duisburg) : Lukas Beikircher/Adolf Dresen (Duisburger Philharmoniker) |
18 - Die Walküre - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/George Tsypin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
19 - Tristan und Isolde -
Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Simon Rattle/Mariusz Trélinski
(Berliner Philarmoniker) 19 - Götterdämmerung - Barcelona (Teatre de Liceu) : Josep Pons/Robert Carsen (Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu) |
20 - Lohengrin - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Lothar Koenigs/Richard Jones (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
20 - Parsifal - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Dmitri Tcherniakov (staatskapelle Berlin) |
21 - Die Meistersinger von
Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan
Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) 22 - Tristan und Isolde - Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Simon Rattle/Mariusz Trélinski (Berliner Philarmoniker) |
24 - Lohengrin - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Lothar Koenigs/Richard Jones (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
24 - Tanhauser - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Ivan Repusic/Kirsten Harms (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
24 - Parsifal - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Christine Mielitz (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
25 - Parsifal - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Roland Aeschlimann (Gewandhausorchester) |
25 - Parsifal - Koln (Staatenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln) : Will Humburg/Carlus Padrissa (La Fura dels Baus) (Gürzenich-Orchester Köln) |
25 - Siegfried - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/George Tsypin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
25 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
25 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
25 - Parsifal - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Dmitri Tcherniakov (staatskapelle Berlin) |
25 - Tristan und Isolde -
Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Simon Rattle/Mariusz Trélinski
(Berliner Philarmoniker) 26 - Götterdämmerung - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/George Tsypin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
27 - Lohengrin - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Lothar Koenigs/Richard Jones (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
27 - Tanhauser - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Ivan Repusic/Kirsten Harms (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
27 - Parsifal - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Christine Mielitz (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
28 - Tristan und Isolde -
Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Simon Rattle/Mariusz Trélinski
(Berliner Philarmoniker) 28 - Parsifal - Stockolm (Royal Opera) : Lawrence Renes/Christof Loy (Royal Orchestra) |
28 - Parsifal - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Dmitri Tcherniakov (staatskapelle Berlin) |
30 - Parsifal - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Adam Fischer/Christine Mielitz (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
31 - Lohengrin - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Lothar Koenigs/Richard Jones (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
APRIL 2016 2 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Eun Sun Kim/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
2 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
5 - Lohengrin - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Valery Gergiev/Marina Mishuk and Alexander Maskalin (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
6 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
8 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Eun Sun Kim/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
9 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
12 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Paul Weigold/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
15 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Paul Weigold/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
16 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Eun Sun Kim/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
18 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
21 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
23 - Tristan und Isolde - St Petersburg (Mariinsky Theatre) : Christian Knapp/Dmitri Tcherniakov (Mariinsky theater orch.) |
23 - Der fliegende Holländer - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Eun Sun Kim/David Bösch (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
24 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
26 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
27 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
29 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
30 - Götterdämmerung - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
30 - Parsifal - Madrid (Teatro Real) : Semyon Bychkov/Claus Guth (Teatro Real Chorus and Orchestra) |
30 - Das Rheingold - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
MAY 2016 2 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
2 - Die Walküre - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
4 - Siegfried - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
5 - Das Rheingold - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
5 - Das Rheingold - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/Vera Nemirova (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
5 - Lohengrin - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Kasper Holten (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
5 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
6 - Die Walküre - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
6 - Götterdämmerung - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
7 - Siegfried - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
7 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
8 - Götterdämmerung - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
8 - Die Walküre - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
8 - Lohengrin - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Kasper Holten (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
8 - Das Liebesverbot - Strasbourg (Opera National du Rhin) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
8 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
8 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
10 - Siegfried - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
10 - Das Rheingold - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
10 - Lohengrin - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Jaap van Zweden/Andreas Homoki (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
11 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
11 - Die Walküre - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
12 - Tristan und Isolde - Paris (Theatre des Champs Elysées) : Daniele Gatti/Pierre Audi (Orchestre National de France) |
12 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
13 - Das Liebesverbot - Strasbourg (Opera National du Rhin) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
13 - Siegfried - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
14 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
14 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
14 - Lohengrin - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Jaap van Zweden/Andreas Homoki (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
15 - Rienzi - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Matthias Foremny/Nicolas Joel (Gewandhausorchester) |
15 - Tristan und Isolde - Paris (Theatre des Champs Elysées) : Daniele Gatti/Pierre Audi (Orchestre National de France) |
15 - Tanhauser - London (ROH - Covent Garden) : Hartmut Haenchen/Tim Albery (ROH Orchestra) |
15 - Götterdämmerung - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
16 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
16 - Götterdämmerung - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
17 - Das Liebesverbot - Strasbourg (Opera National du Rhin) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
17 - Das Rheingold - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
18 - Tristan und Isolde - Paris (Theatre des Champs Elysées) : Daniele Gatti/Pierre Audi (Orchestre National de France) |
18 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
18 - Die Walküre - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
18 - Lohengrin - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Jaap van Zweden/Andreas Homoki (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
19 - Das Liebesverbot - Strasbourg (Opera National du Rhin) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
19 - Lohengrin - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/christine Mielitz (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
20 - Der fliegende Holländer - Zurich (Opernhaus Zürich) : Axel Kober/Andreas Homoki (Philharmonia Zürich) |
20 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
20 - Siegfried - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
20 - Das Liebesverbot - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Robin Engelen/Aron Stiehl (Gewandhausorchester) |
21 - Die Feen - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Renaud Doucet (Gewandhausorchester) |
21 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
21 - Tristan und Isolde - Paris (Theatre des Champs Elysées) : Daniele Gatti/Pierre Audi (Orchestre National de France) |
21 - Der fliegende Holländer - Seattle (Seattle Opera) : Sebastian Lang-Lessing/Christopher Alden (Seattle Opera) |
21 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
21 - Lohengrin - Vienna (Wiener StaatsOper) : Jaap van Zweden/Andreas Homoki (Wiener StaatsOper Orchester) |
22 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
22 - Rienzi - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Matthias Foremny/Nicolas Joel (Gewandhausorchester) |
22 - Das Liebesverbot - Strasbourg (Opera National du Rhin) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
22 - Lohengrin - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/christine Mielitz (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
22 - Götterdämmerung - Washington (Washington National Opera) : Francesca Zambello/Philippe Auguin (Washington National Opera) |
24 - Tristan und Isolde - Paris (Theatre des Champs Elysées) : Daniele Gatti/Pierre Audi (Orchestre National de France) |
25 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
25 - Lohengrin - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/christine Mielitz (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
26 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
28 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
29 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
29 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
29 - Lohengrin - Dresden (Dresden Semperoper) : Christian Thielemann/christine Mielitz (Staatskapelle Dresden) |
29 - Tristan und Isolde - Stuttgart (Staatstheater Stuttgart) : Sylvain Cambreling/Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito (Staatsorchester Stuttgart) |
JUNE 2016 2 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
3 - Das Liebesverbot - Mulhouse (La Filature) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
4 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
5 - Der fliegende Holländer - Koln (StaatenHaus Saal 1) : ?/! Concert ! (Gürzenich-Orchester Köln) |
5 - Tristan und Isolde - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Graham Vick (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
5 - Das Liebesverbot - Mulhouse (La Filature) : Constantin Trinks/Mariame Clément (Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg) |
5 - Tristan und Isolde - Stuttgart (Staatstheater Stuttgart) : Sylvain Cambreling/Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito (Staatsorchester Stuttgart) |
5 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
7 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
9 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
11 - Der fliegende Holländer - Koln (StaatenHaus Saal 1) : ?/! Concert ! (Gürzenich-Orchester Köln) |
11 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
11 - Das Rheingold - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
11 - Tristan und Isolde - Stuttgart (Staatstheater Stuttgart) : Sylvain Cambreling/Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito (Staatsorchester Stuttgart) |
11 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
12 - Tristan und Isolde - Warszawa (Moniuszko Auditorium) : Stefan Soltesz/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
12 - Tristan und Isolde - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Graham Vick (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
12 - Die Walküre - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
15 - Tristan und Isolde - Warszawa (Moniuszko Auditorium) : Stefan Soltesz/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
15 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
15 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
15 - Siegfried - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
16 - Das Rheingold - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Hartmut Schörghofer (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
17 - Der fliegende Holländer - Koln (StaatenHaus Saal 1) : ?/! Concert ! (Gürzenich-Orchester Köln) |
17 - Die Walküre - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Hartmut Schörghofer (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
18 - Tristan und Isolde - Warszawa (Moniuszko Auditorium) : Stefan Soltesz/Mariusz Treliński ( Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera) |
18 - Siegfried - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Hartmut Schörghofer (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
18 - Tristan und Isolde - Berlin (Deutsche Oper) : Donald Runnicles/Graham Vick (Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin) |
18 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
19 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
19 - Der fliegende Holländer - Koln (StaatenHaus Saal 1) : ?/! Concert ! (Gürzenich-Orchester Köln) |
19 - Götterdämmerung - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Hartmut Schörghofer (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
19 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
19 - Götterdämmerung - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
22 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
23 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
24 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Michael Schulz (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
25 - Das Rheingold - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
25 - Die Walküre - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
26 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
26 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Budapest (Béla Bartók National Concert Hall) : Adam Fischer/Michael Schulz (Hungarian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
26 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
27 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Glyndebourne (Glyndebourne Festival) : Robin Ticciati/David McVicar (London Philarmonic Orchestra) |
28 - Das Rheingold - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
28 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Paris (Opera de Paris - Bastille -) : Philippe Jordan/Stefan Herheim (Orch de l'Opéra National de Paris) |
29 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
29 - Die Walküre - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
30 - Siegfried - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
JULY 2016 1 - Siegfried - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
2 - Lohengrin - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Lothar Koenigs/Richard Jones (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
2 - Tristan und Isolde - London (English National opera) : Edward Gardner/Daniel Kramer (ENO Ochestra) |
2 - Götterdämmerung - Berlin (Staatsoper im Schiller Theatre) : Daniel Baremboim/Guy Cassiers (staatskapelle Berlin) |
2 - Tanhauser - Innsbruck (Tiroler Landestheater) : Francesco Angelico/Johannes Reitmeier (Tiroler SymphonieOIrchester) |
3 - Götterdämmerung - Leipzig (Oper Lepizig) : Ulf Schirmer/Rosamund Gilmore (Gewandhausorchester) |
3 - Tristan und Isolde - Stuttgart (Staatstheater Stuttgart) : Sylvain Cambreling/Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito (Staatsorchester Stuttgart) |
7 - Die Walküre - Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Valery Gergiev/! Concert ! (Mariinsky) |
8 - Das Rheingold - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
9 - Tristan und Isolde - Stuttgart (Staatstheater Stuttgart) : Sylvain Cambreling/Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito (Staatsorchester Stuttgart) |
10 - Die Walküre - Baden-Baden (Fiestpielhaus Baden-Baden) : Valery Gergiev/! Concert ! (Mariinsky) |
10 - Die Walküre - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
15 - Siegfried - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
17 - Götterdämmerung - Frankfort (Oper Frankfurt) : Sebastian Weigle/ (Opera Frankfurt's Orchestra and Chorus) |
19 - Der fliegende Holländer - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Asher Fisch/Peter Konwitschny (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
22 - Der fliegende Holländer - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Asher Fisch/Peter Konwitschny (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
25 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
26 - Das Rheingold - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
27 - Die Walküre - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
28 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
29 - Siegfried - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
30 - Der fliegende Holländer - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Axel Kober/Jan Philipp Gloger (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
31 - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Munich (Bayerisches Staatsoper) : Kirill Petrenko/David Bösch (Bayerisches Staatsorchester) |
31 - Götterdämmerung - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
AUGUST 2016 1 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
2 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
3 - Der fliegende Holländer - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Axel Kober/Jan Philipp Gloger (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
5 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
6 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
7 - Das Rheingold - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
8 - Die Walküre - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
9 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
10 - Siegfried - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
12 - Götterdämmerung - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
13 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
14 - Der fliegende Holländer - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Axel Kober/Jan Philipp Gloger (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
15 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
16 - Götterdämmerung - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
17 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
18 - Der fliegende Holländer - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Axel Kober/Jan Philipp Gloger (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
20 - Das Rheingold - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
21 - Die Walküre - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
22 - Tristan und Isolde - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Christian Thielemann/Katharina Wagner (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
23 - Siegfried - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
24 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
25 - Götterdämmerung - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Marek Janowski/Frank Castorf (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
26 - Der fliegende Holländer - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Axel Kober/Jan Philipp Gloger (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
28 - Parsifal - Bayreuth (Bayteuther Festpielhaus) : Andris Nelsons/Uwe Eric Laufenberg (Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele) |
21 - Das Rheingold - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
NOVEMBER 2016 23 - Die Walküre - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra)NOVEMER |
25 - Siegfried - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
28 - Götterdämmerung - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
30 - Das Rheingold - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
DECEMBER 2016 2 - Die Walküre - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
5 - Siegfried - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
7 - Götterdämmerung - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
9 - Das Rheingold - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
12 - Die Walküre - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
14 - Siegfried - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
16 - Götterdämmerung - Melbourne (Arts Centre Melbourne, State Theatre) : Pietari Inkinen/Neil Armfield (Melbourne Ring Orchestra) |
Could you please add the Washington National Opera's Ring Cycle in April 30-May 22, 2016 - Washington, DC, USA? Thank you.
RépondreSupprimer